WINONA, Minn. — The following undergraduate students were named to the second semester, 2018-19 Dean’s List at Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota’s Winona Campus. The list includes 343 undergraduate students who earned a grade point average of 3.60 or better on a 4.0 scale.

Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota has about 5,600 students enrolled in undergraduate, graduate and certificate programs in Winona, the Twin Cities, Rochester, greater Minnesota, Wisconsin, Jamaica and Nairobi, Kenya.  At Saint Mary’s residential campus in Winona, the undergraduate curriculum combines traditional liberal arts and sciences with career preparation in a student-centered environment.

Ivan Alatorre, Lake Station, Ind.

Mandukhai Alimaa, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Tyler Aliperto, Saint Paul, Minn.

Andrew Allemann, Cochrane, Wis.

Juan Altamirano Herrera, Appleton, Wis.

Cray Alvarez, Minnesota City, Minn.

Kendall Archer, Draper, Utah

Tangang Ashley Shikei, Lillington, N.C.

Adrianna Baab, Wabasha, Minn.

Samantha Bakke, Preston, Minn.

Cassandra Barr, Eau Claire, Wis.

Jesse Barron, Minnetonka, Minn.

Nicole Bartosz, Woodridge, Ill.

Clare Bath, West Fargo, N.D.

Jessica Bauer, Nerstrand, Minn.

Michael Bauer, Brainerd, Minn.

Olivia Beauchamp, Jerseyville, Ill.

Riley Becher, Rochester, Minn.

Stephany Beck, Oshkosh, Wis.

Mariah Bell, Chatfield, Minn.

Jasmine Benavidez, Milwaukee, Wis.

Cassandra Berger, Fountain City, Wis.

Alice Bettag Maple Park, Ill.

Isabel Bettag Maple Park, Ill.

Felicity Bieker, De Pere, Wis.

Bernadette Bikyeombe, Big Lake, Minn.

Mekenzie Bisel, Dundas, Minn.

Ellen Blackmer, Forest Lake, Minn.

Julia Boeve, St. James, Minn.

Nathan Boice, Saint Charles, Minn.

Ben Borash, Bowlus, Minn.

Zachary Bracken, Osseo, Minn.

Adrian Brietzke, Winona, Minn.

Kyle Brodt, Saint Paul, Minn.

Daniel Buchal, Wilson, Wis.

Erin Budin, Le Center, Minn.

Konrad Bueckers, Pine River, Minn.

Kayla Burck, Algonquin, Ill.

Kristin Burke, Rochester, Minn.

Lucas Campbell, Stillwater, Minn.

Molly Cary, Minneapolis, Minn.

Alberto Centeno, Elk Grove Village, Ill.

Samantha Chaffee, Delavan, Minn.

Maxwell Champa, Bloomington, Minn.

Ryan Charko, Warren, N.J.

Crystal Chavez, Cicero, Ill.

Erin Ciconte, Melrose Park, Ill.

Ana Paula Saldana Cisneros, Fracc. Villas Del Meson, Mexico

Elizabeth Ciukaj, Alsip, Ill.

Keaton Cloven, Castle Rock, Colo.

Daniel Collette, Stillwater, Minn.

Ashley Corcoran, Olathe, Kan.

Kelsey Corcoran, Olathe, Kan.

Carley Cronen, Kandiyohi, Minn.

Anna Dale, Cottage Grove, Minn.

Elizabeth Davis, Big Lake, Minn.

Megan Demaris, Sleepy Eye, Minn.

Michelle Dewitz, Osseo, Wis.

Daniel Dionesotes, Bloomington, Ill.

Isaac Dotzler, Anoka, Minn.

Kate Dulak, Winona, Minn.

Nyakume Dup, Albert Lea, Minn.

Justin Edwards, Marshfield, Wis.

Jordan Elwood, Hannon, Ontario, Canada

Jake Emeott, Chisago City, Minn.

Lillyann Engstler, Fountain City, Wis.

Jae Faber, Mountain Lake, Minn.

Tabitha Fabin, Elk Grove Village, Ill.

Nolan Farnam, Rogers, Minn.

Kelly Ferguson, Minneapolis, Minn.

Angelyssa Figueroa, Tucson, Ariz.

Bridget Finley Estherville, Iowa

Grace Fitzsimmons, Lake City, Minn.

Brittney Flom, Kenyon, Minn.

Drake Flom, Ellsworth, Wis.

Danielle Franke, Saint Paul, Minn.

Nicholas Franta, La Crescent, Minn.

Bailey Frattalone, Forest Lake, Minn.

Samuel French, Winona, Minn.

Mary Furlong, Barrington, Ill.

McKenna Gaalswyk, Rochester, Minn.

Laura Gagnon, New Richmond, Wis.

Isaac Galle, Ellsworth, Wis.

Sarah Garrison, Rosemount, Minn.

Nicholas Gawarecki, Stewartville, Minn.

Grace Gilles, Saint Paul, Minn.

Kevin Gleason, Minneapolis, Minn.

Gabriel Graves, Littleton, Colo.

Meridith Grob, Bloomington, Minn.

Kaitlyn Gross, Spring Grove, Minn.

Madison Gueningsman, Winsted, Minn.

Aldontae Guess, Chicago, Ill.

Leanna Haag, Lewiston, Minn.

Christina Haile, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Jacob Halper, Algonquin, Ill.

Sarah Hannan, Bangor, Wis.

Amanda Hansen, Brooklyn Park, Minn.

Sarah Hardy, Hastings, Minn.

Taliya Harris, Chicago, Ill.

Jake Hartke, Minneapolis, Minn.

John Hatton, Naperville, Ill.

Bridgette Hegarty, Chicago, Ill.

Megan Hendrickson, Harmony, Minn.

Miryea Herman, Winona, Minn.

Nayeli Hernandez Moctezuma, Austin, Minn.

Laura Herronen, Denver, Colo.

Erin Hettinger, Lake Villa, Ill.

Michaela Heuckendorf, Plymouth, Minn.

Maggie Heuer, Chaska, Minn.

Danielle Higgins, Eyota, Minn.

Bradley Hill, Matteson, Ill.

Jared Hippman, Bolingbrook, Ill.

Nathan Hoglund, Chippewa Falls, Wis.

John Nickole Huevos, Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands

Ivy Hunt, St. Paul, Minn.

Jesse Husman, Winona, Minn.

Tyler Hyatt, Waseca, Minn.

Dixon Irwin, Red Wing, Minn.

Courteney Jacob, Lewiston, Minn.

Brianna Jacobson, Sycamore, Ill.

La ‘Caisha James, Hopkins, Minn.

Joshua Johnson, Moorhead, Minn.

Spencer Johnston, Brooklyn Park, Minn.

Tatiana Jones, Chicago, Ill.

Alicia Kaari, Mukwonago, Wis.

Dara Kaiser, Bozeman, Mont.

Rachel Kedl, Lamberton, Minn.

Kirsten Keefe, Chatfield, Minn.

Jordan Keeley, Saint Peter, Minn.

Katelyn Keller, Green Bay, Wis.

Allison Kempinger, Rochester, Minn.

Breanna Kenney, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Madeline Keroff, Saint Paul, Minn.

Annabeth Kerr, Damascus, Ore.

Aaron Kibirige, Coon Rapids, Minn.

Kodey Kiel, Medford, Minn.

Claire King, Red Wing, Minn.

Elizabeth King, Green Bay, Wis.

Amanda Kintzi, Rosemount, Minn.

Marissa Kinzer, Aitkin, Minn.

Julia Kirk, Jackson, Miss.

Dorothy Kirsch, Wesley, Iowa

Gloria Kitange, Rochester, Minn.

Zechariah Kitzhaber, Marshfield, Wis.

Zachary Kjeseth, Wabasha, Minn.

Sydney Klausler, Lakeville, Minn.

Austin Kleman, Kronenwetter, Wis.

Margaret Klonowski, Rice Lake, Wis.

Jack Knoblauch, Coon Rapids, Minn.

Olivia Kostueck, Minooka, Ill.

Jacob Kramlinger, Saint Paul, Minn.

Isabella Kranz, Hastings, Minn.

Emily Krautkremer, Montgomery, Minn.

Ryan Krewer, Wheeling, Ill.

Jordan Kubista, Owatonna, Minn.

Ethan Lacey, Henry, Ill.

Emma Lay, Houston, Texas

Heidi Ledermann, Mahtomedi, Minn.

Allyson Lenz, Owatonna, Minn.

Mark Leonard, Anoka, Minn.

Ashley LeRoux, Stacy, Minn.

Alexander Leschisin, Eden, S.D.

Ahnika Lexvold, South Haven, Minn.

Solomon Liebl, Fertile, Minn.

Terra Lieser, Andover, Minn.

Isabelle Lindahl, Cottage Grove, Minn.

Isaiah Lippert, Easton, Minn.

Mia Lloyd, Minneapolis, Minn.

Colleen Lois, Green Bay, Wis.

James Loken, Housotn, Minn.

Danielle LoMastro, Wauconda, Ill.

Dominic Lonetti, Lakeville, Minn.

Maddelyn Long, Andover, Minn.

Graham Lorsung, Clear Lake, Minn.

Karly Lunda, White Bear Lake, Minn.

Keegan Majerus, Pine Island, Minn.

Jordan Malikowski, Royalton, Minn.

Michael Maniak, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.

Anna Marinc, Carol Stream, Ill.

Michael Marlin, Sauk Rapids, Minn.

Nicholas Marshall, Minneapolis, Minn.

Elizabeth McAtee, Woodbury, Minn.

Abbie McCarthy, Portland, Ore.

Erin McCoy, Carpentersville, Ill.

Erin McElligott, Bothell, Wash.

Brennan McGuire, Minneapolis, Minn.

Reid McKeown, Saint Paul, Minn.

Mateo Means, Dallas, Texas

Edgar Medina-Ortiz, Bloomington, Minn.

Kyle Meeh, Fenton, Mo.

Kristjan Meitz, Waukesha, Wis.

Bailey Melz, Excelsior, Minn.

Rachael Menke, Winona, Minn.

Olivia Meyer, Rice Lake, Wis.

Arielle Miagkov, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Allison Miller, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Emma Mockler, Dubuque, Iowa

Jordan Modjeski, South Lyon, Mich.

Mackenzie Moller, Cave Creek, Ariz.

Lindsey Monnet, Rochester, Minn.

Victoria Mota, Melrose Park, Ill.

Anna Muccio, Saint Paul, Minn.

Natalie Munich, Hayward, Wis.

Daniel Narveson, Chatfield, Minn.

Lindsey Nelson, La Crescent, Minn.

Allyson Niedospial, Oak Lawn, Ill.

Daniel Nolte, Owatonna, Minn.

Tyler Northey, Esko, Minn.

Katherine Novak, Saint Paul, Minn.

Shunta Nozawa, Fuchu, Japan

Isabella Nuck, Oak Creek, Wis.

Anna Nungester, Floyds Knobs, Ind.

Carolyn Ogram, Maple Lake, Minn.

Bailey O’Hare, Rushford, Minn.

Eric Ohde Chetek, Wis.

Rachel Ohde, Chetek, Wis.

Isaiah Olsem, Dundee, Minn.

Emily Ortiz, Albert Lea, Minn.

Jon Orvarsson, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Natasha Otto, Dyersville, Iowa

Trevor Paradise, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Anthony Pasquesi, Elmwood Park, Ill.

Claire Patterson, Marine on St. Croix, Minn.

Jimmy Cumbe Paucar, Minneapolis, Minn.

Brooklyn Paulson, Holmen, Wis.

Gabriella Pederson, Chaska, Minn.

Nete Storm Pedersen, Smoerum, Denmark

Colby Peterson, Menomonie, Wis.

Sarah Phipps, Hurst, Texas

Jada Pichotta, Saint Paul, Minn.

Matthew Piechowski, Hutchinson, Minn.

Amanda Pohlman, Omaha, Neb.

Caitlin Preusser, Henderson, Minn.

Morgan Prokosch, Belle Plaine, Minn.

Joseph Pyka, Independence, Wis.

Brianna Raabolle, Andover, Minn.

Griffin Rades, Shawano, Wis.

Ramchan Ragoonanan, Minneapolis, Minn.

John Regnier, Prescott, Wis.

Michele Remer, Grand Forks, N.D.

Marlee Ressa, Houston, Texas

Luis Reyes, Madison, Wis.

Emma Ririe, Darien, Ill.

Samantha Robbins, Saint Paul, Minn.

Peyton Roberson, Centennial, Colo.

Sarai Rodiles, Saint Paul, Minn.

Melina Rodriguez, Des Moines, Iowa

Robert Roslund, Vanersborg, Sweden

Sawyer Rosner, Phelps, Wis.

Jonathan Rothering, Red WIng, Minn.

Alec Rudh, Hastings, Minn.

Natalie Ruegsegger, Billings, Mont.

Ryan Ruhle, Madison, Wis.

Natalie Ryan, Vlg of Lakewood, Ill.

Elliott Rysavy, Owatonna, Minn.

Anna Rystrom, Andover, Minn.

Crystal Salgado, Richfield, Minn.

Trae Sander, Boscobel, Wis.

Blair Sanders, Lees Summit, Mo.

Andrew Sandoz, Menasha, Wis.

Catherine Schiltz, Corcoran, Minn.

Mariah Schlueter, Mount Vernon, Iowa

Hallie Schmeling, Onalaska, Wis.

Benjamin Schoonmaker, Moline, Ill.

Justine Schultz, Minnesota City, Minn.

Marcella Schumacher, Edina, Minn.

Brendan Scott, Rochester, Minn.

Catherine Seifert, Stillwater, Minn.

Severin Seifert, Minneapolis, Minn.

Emily Seykora, Eaton Rapids, Mich.

Kristopher Shepard, Crystal Lake, Ill.

Annalise Shupe, Preston, Minn.

Gabrielle Shupe, Preston, Minn.

Rachel Simon, Foley, Minn.

Kayla Sjodin, Algonquin, Ill.

Savannah Slafter, Spring Grove, Minn.

Alyssa Sloneker, Blue Earth, Minn.

Kynzie Smedsrud, Luverne, Minn.

Robert Sobczak, Cloquet, Minn.

Laura Sonday, Saint Paul, Minn.

Angela Soto, Saint Paul, Minn.

Andrea Speltz, Rollingstone, Minn.

Emilie Steingraeber, La Crosse, Wis.

Danielle Stevens, Delano, Minn.

Signey Stoesz, Mountain Lake, Minn.

Ryan Stoynich, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Emily Strezishar, East Grand Forks, Minn.

Francis Strong, Fairbury, Ill.

Jack Strotbeck, Steamboat Springs, Colo.

Erin Sullivan, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Kyle Swanson, Anoka, Minn.

Jonathan Swoik, Pekin, Ill.

Elijah Szymanski, La Crosse, Wis.

Makenzie Tafralian, Las Vegas, Nev.

Erika Thiel, Burr Ridge, Ill.

Jack Thomas, Minneapolis, Minn.

Benjamin Thompson, Winona, Minn.

April Thornberg, Shakopee, Minn.

Robert Tiedemann, Euclid, Minn.

Maciej Tomczak, Luban, Minn.

Toan Tran, Da Nang, Vietnam

Jacob Tschida, Pine River, Minn.

Meaghan Updike, Crystal Lake, Ill.

Yohanan Urbina, Milwaukee, Wis.

Clarissa Van Dale, New Brighton, Minn.

Cole Van Houten, Pine Island, Minn.

Alexis Van Ornum, Lindstrom, Minn.

Rolando Vazquez, Antioch, Ill.

Margaret Vetch, Aberdeen, S.D.

Maxwell Vetch, Aberdeen, S.D.

Magen Vlaminck, Willmar, Minn.

Destiny Walker, Winona, Minn.

Laura Walker, Winona, Minn.

Caitlin Wallerus, Osseo, Minn.

Madeline Wallraff, Blaine, Minn.

Kierra Walske, Rochester, Minn.

Jennifer Warweg, Burnsville, Minn.

Anna Washburn, Kenyon, Minn.

Riku Watanabe, Tokyo, Japan

Sarah Waterman, Burnsville, Minn.

Mackenzie Waters, Littleton, Colo.

Anton Wazlawik, Prescott, Wis.

Brady Weber, Crandon, Wis.

Grace Wegleitner, Saint Paul, Minn.

Bailey Wendt, Coon Rapids, Minn.

Nicole Weninger, Woodville, Wis.

Rebecca West, Chicago, Ill.

William White, Winona, Minn.

John Wilebski, Strathcona, Minn.

Elijah Williams, Beloit, Wis.

Gina Wilson, Anoka, Minn.

Grace Wilson, Portage, Wis.

Michelle Wing, Verona, Wis.

Delaney Wolf, Bismarck, N.D.

Ryan Wolfe, Wabasha, Minn.

Kaitlyn Wolfgram, Ham Lake, Minn.

Zhenyu Xing, Saint Paul, Minn.

Gaojoshia Yang-Nicks, La Crosse, Wis.

Daniela Zavala, Loudon, Tenn.

Jidong Zhang, Xinyi City, China

Tianbo Zhang, Beijing, China

Addie Ziemkowski, Lakeville, Minn.

Quinncy Zupko, Wyoming, Minn.

John Zweber, Menomonie, Wis.

 

Share This