WINONA, Minn. — The following undergraduate students were named to the first semester, 2020 Dean’s List at Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota’s Winona Campus. The list includes 465 undergraduate students who earned a grade point average of 3.60 or better on a 4.0 scale.

Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota has about 5,200 students enrolled in undergraduate, graduate, and certificate programs in Winona, the Twin Cities, Rochester, and greater Minnesota, and Wisconsin — as well as online. At Saint Mary’s residential campus in Winona, the undergraduate curriculum combines traditional liberal arts and sciences with career preparation in a student-centered environment.

Aidan Adamek, Helena, Mont.

Ivan Alatorre, Lake Station, Ind.

Ines Maria Alcon Saez, Madrid, Spain

Jillian Alekna, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Mandukhai Alimaa, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Elise Amerongen, Saint Paul, Minn.

Coral Anderson, Rogers, Minn.

Kendall Archer, Draper, Utah

Adrianna Baab, Wabasha, Minn.

Anna Bachmeier, Hopkins, Minn.

Katie Ball, Eau Claire, Wis.

Allysa Barlow, Appleton, Wis.

Warlyston Barros, Sparta, Wis.

Isaac Barutha, St. Francis, Wis.

Abigail Bastian, Davenport, Iowa

Clare Bath, West Fargo, N.D.

Josiah Bauer, Pine Island, Minn.

Michael Bauer, Brainerd, Minn.

Rylan Bearden, Rochester, Minn.

Riley Becher, Rochester, Minn.

Zoie Becker, St. James, Minn.

Annelise Beckfeld, Champlin, Minn.

Andrew Beine, Campbellsport, Wis.

Kaitlin Beitz, Ham Lake, Minn.

Mariah Bell, Chatfield, Minn.

Jacqueline Beltran, Waukegan, Ill.

Jasmine Benavidez, Milwaukee, Wis.

Matthew Besek, Winona, Minn.

Isabel Bettag, Maple Park, Ill.

Gabriel Bickerstaff, Rollingstone, Minn.

John Paul Bickerstaff, Rollingstone, Minn.

Felicity Bieker, De Pere, Wis.

Jada Biermeier, Eau Claire, Wis.

Bernadette Bikyeombe, Big Lake, Minn.

Debra Blissenbach, Hastings, Minn.

Kathleen Blissenbach, Hastings, Minn.

Preston Bluhm, Farmington, Minn.

Kayla Boettcher, Menomonie, Wis.

Ella Boomgaarden, Saint Peter, Minn.

Josephine Borchert, Saint Paul, Minn.

Kaydi Breeser, Caledonia, Minn.

Isaiah Brindamour, Hinckley, Minn.

Jack Broaders, Chicago, Ill.

Morgan Brown, Stillwater, Minn.

Nathan Budde, De Pere, Wis.

Erin Budin, Le Center, Minn.

Hannah Bunke, Saint Charles, Minn.

Kristin Burke, Byron, Minn.

Erica Camarato, De Forest, Wis.

Clair Cardinal, Saint Paul, Minn.

Mackenzie Carey, Prescott, Wis.

Cheyenne Carlsen, Big Lake, Minn.

Anne Carmean, Blaine, Minn.

Molly Cary, Minneapolis, Minn.

Samantha Chaffee, Delavan, Minn.

Grace Chalmers, Albert Lea, Minn.

Crystal Chavez, Cicero, Ill.

Carolyn Chrastka, Franklin Park, Ill.

Hayley Christinsen, Rochester, Minn.

Erin Ciconte, Melrose Park, Ill.

Jonathan Cieminski, Fountain City, Wis.

Jacob Clements, Holmen, Wis.

Keaton Cloven, Castle Rock, Colo.

Justine Cobbett, Saint Paul, Minn.

Thomas Comstock, Saint Paul, Minn.

Kaitlin Conniff, Caledonia, Minn.

Colleen Costello, Delano, Minn.

Emily Crandall, Stillwater, Minn.

Angela Cruz, Minneapolis, Minn.

Katelyn Cruze, Litchfield, Minn.

Sean Curran, Appleton, Wis.

Grace Cushman, Mayer, Minn.

Hannah Dahlstrom, La Crosse, Wis.

Anna Dale, Cottage Grove, Minn.

Katrina Danzinger, Alma, Wis.

Elizabeth Davis, Big Lake, Minn.

Nolan Dawson, Rocky View County, Alberta, Canada

Natalie Degener, Rochester, Minn.

Josie Denzin, Neenah, Wis.

Patrick Derleth, Berlin, Wis.

Michelle Dewitz, Osseo, Wis.

Hanna Dorff, Elk River, Minn.

Brianna Dornan, Roseville, Minn.

Oran Dornelly, Micoud, Saint Lucia

Madeline Dosser, South Saint Paul, Minn.

Isaac Dotzler, Anoka, Minn.

Kayla Dwire, Marshall, Minn.

Jake Emeott, Chisago City, Minn.

Tyler Engel, Marathon, Wis.

Rebekah Erickson, Saint Paul, Minn.

Cierra Evans, New Hope, Minn.

Maxwell Evans, Saint Paul, Minn.

Jae Faber, Mountain Lake, Minn.

Tabitha Fabin, Elk Grove Village, Ill.

Nolan Farnam, Rogers, Minn.

Kelly Ferguson, Minneapolis, Minn.

Alexander Ferrier, La Crescent, Minn.

Angelyssa Figueroa, Tucson, Ariz

Bridget Finley, Estherville, Iowa

Grace Fitzsimmons, Lake City, Minn.

Claire Fletcher, Saint Paul, Minn.

Drake Flom, Ellsworth, Wis.

Sarah Fowler, Hinckley, Ill.

Zavior Franck, Brainerd, Minn.

Bailey Frattalone, Forest Lake, Minn.

David French, Winona, Minn.

Jacob French, Winona, Minn.

Jacob Freund, Fond Du Lac, Wis.

Elizabeth Fritton, Rochester, Minn.

Andrew Froese, Traverse City, Mich.

Kelsey Fuerstenberg, Wilmont, Minn.

Mary Furlong, Barrington, Ill.

McKenna Gaalswyk, Rochester, Minn.

Brady Gagne, West Bend, Wis.

Brianna Galang, Plainfield, Ill.

Isaac Galle, Ellsworth, Wis.

Sophia Gannon, Savage, Minn.

Avery Gaug, Oronoco, Minn.

Caroline Gearin, Star Prairie, Wis.

Grace Gilles, Saint Paul, Minn.

Abby Gilliland, Dodge Center, Minn.

Aleigha Glidewell, Lennox, S.D.

Sophia Goman, Champlin, Minn.

Seth Gonring, Madison, Wis.

Alin Gonzalez, Jordan, Minn.

Greta Gottwalt, Inver Grove Heights, Minn.

Erin Grams, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Thomas Graner, Winona, Minn.

Peyton Grant, Albertville, Minn.

Gabriel Graves, Littleton, Colo.

James Green, Bethel, Minn.

Allison Grengs, Westchester, Ill.

Kaitlyn Gross, Spring Grove, Minn.

James Guenther, Rochester, Minn.

Cole Gunneson, Rochester, Minn.

Corinna Hafner, Saint Paul, Minn.

Cole Hagen, Shakopee, Minn.

Jacob Hagstrom, Longview, Texas

Noah Haidar, Saint Paul, Minn.

Christina Haile, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Riley Hall, Dallas Center, Iowa

Jacob Halper, Algonquin, Ill.

Sarah Halverson, New Hope, Minn.

Dalton Halvorsen, Marshfield, Wis.

Sarah Hannan, Bangor, Wis.

Amanda Hansen, Brooklyn Park, Minn.

Samuel Hanson, Eleva, Wis.

Logan Hanus, Wittenberg, Wis.

Alyssa Haram, Maple Grove, Minn.

Sarah Hardy, Hastings, Minn.

Danielle Harris, Saint Paul, Minn.

John Hatton, Naperville, Ill.

Justin Haugo, Springfield, Minn.

Bridgette Hegarty, Chicago, Ill.

Anthony Heier, Winona, Minn.

Shaun Heier, Winona, Minn.

Emily Henderson, Jordan, Minn.

Lucas Henderson, Lakeville, Minn.

Gianna Henningsen, Pella, Iowa

Laura Herronen, Denver, Colo.

Maggie Heuer, Chaska, Minn.

Makenzie Hodson, Middleton, Wis.

Sarrianna Hoffer, Wausau, Wis.

Nathan Hoglund, Chippewa Falls, Wis.

Marian Hollenbeck, Anoka, Minn.

Jacob Homan, Mankato, Minn.

Jennifer Honsa, Saint Paul, Minn.

Grace Howard, Saint Paul, Minn.

Nathan Huberty, Elkhorn, Wis.

Ivy Hunt, Saint Paul, Minn.

Jack Hurley, Homewood, Ill.

Vincent Hurley, Maplewood, Minn.

Jesse Husman, Winona, Minn.

Tyler Hyatt, Waseca, Minn.

Christa Ingabire, City Of Kigali, Rwanda

Brianna Jacobson, Sycamore, Ill.

Gabrielle Johnson, Minneapolis, Minn.

Joshua Johnson, Moorhead, Minn.

Kailee Johnson, Rochester, Minn.

Matthew Johnson, Saint Peter, Minn.

Daynalyn Jostock, Millville, Minn.

Emilia Jury, North Branch, Minn.

Alicia Kaari, Mukwonago, Wis.

Dara Kaiser, Bozeman, Mont.

Lauren Kantrovich, Delano, Minn.

Wade Katula, Fountain City, Wis.

John Paul, Keane, Dakota Dunes, S.D.

Alyssa Kearney, Mokena, Ill.

Jordan Keeley, Saint Peter, Minn.

Katelyn Keller, Green Bay, Wis.

Jack Kelly, Northfield, Minn.

Madeline Keroff, South Saint Paul, Minn.

Hart Kerr, Winona, Minn.

Kodey Kiel, Medford, Minn.

Nicholas Kiemel, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Noah Kiemel, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Carter King, Austin, Minn.

Claire King, Red Wing, Minn.

Elizabeth King, Green Bay, Wis.

Julia Kirk, Jackson, Miss.

Katherine Kitchen, Metairie, La.

Mitchell Klatt, Barron, Wis.

Sydney Klausler, Lakeville, Minn.

Thomas Kollasch, Bancroft, Iowa

Grace Korkowski, Prior Lake, Minn.

Alexander Kouris, Laporte, Ind.

Rose Kraus, Kasson, Minn.

Eion Kressin, Chippewa Falls, Wis.

Ryan Krewer, Rolling Mdws, Ill.

Jonathon Krull, Seymour, Wis.

Kasyn Kruse, Luverne, Minn.

Samantha Kubes, New Prague, Minn.

Ethan Lacey, Henry, Ill.

Juoleanne Ladao, Lindenhurst, Ill.

Caily Landers, Palos Heights, Ill.

Rachel Lang, Saint James, Minn.

Austin Lenhardt, Winona, Minn.

Allyson Lenz, Owatonna, Minn.

Alexander Leschisin, Eden, S.D.

Brett Lettner, Trempealeau, Wis.

Brookelyn Lewis, Holmen, Wis.

Terra Lieser, Andover, Minn.

Erin Lime, Lino Lakes, Minn.

Isabelle Lindahl, Cottage Grove, Minn.

Brady Lindauer, Cary, Ill.

Tanner Linduski, Eau Claire, Wis.

Isaiah Lippert, Easton, Minn.

Raekwon Livingston, Chicago, Ill.

Colleen Lois, Green Bay, Wis.

Danielle LoMastro, Wauconda, Ill.

Maddelyn Long, Andover, Minn.

Leonel Lopez, Waukegan, Ill.

Mary Loy, Burien, Wash.

Brianna Lundy, Stacy, Minn.

Jonathan Lutz, Fairmont, Minn.

Keegan Majerus, Pine Island, Minn.

Grace Mandel, Victoria, Minn.

Kaley Manglitz, Onalaska, Wis.

Anna Marinc, Carol Stream, Ill.

Andrew Martin, Shell Lake, Wis.

Kamryn Matta, Edinburg, Texas

Jordyn Matthews, Seattle, Wash.

Madysen McCormick, Black River Falls, Wis.

Jane McGann, Chicago, Ill.

Reid McKeown, Saint Paul, Minn.

AnneMarie McMahon, Holmen, Wis.

Ciarra McNally, Saint Charles, Minn.

Barry Meinholz, Cross Plains, Wis.

Danielle Mengel, Stevens Point, Wis.

Brandon Merfeld, La Crosse, Wis.

Brooke Metcalf, Saint Paul, Minn.

Jordan Meyers, Eyota, Minn.

Arielle Miagkov, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Mary Milbrath, Council Bluffs, Iowa

Jordan Modjeski, South Lyon, Mich.

Alexander Mogren, Saint Paul, Minn.

Mackenzie Moller, Cave Creek, Ariz.

Lindsey Monnet, Rochester, Minn.

Tanner Moris, Crandon, Wis.

Allison Moysis, Pewaukee, Wis.

Andrew Mullaney, Volga, S.D.

Natalie Munich, Hayward, Wis.

Anna Muntifering, Saint Paul, Minn.

Madeline Murphy, Le Claire, Iowa

Stephanie Nack, Plover, Wis.

Hannah Nahrgang, Winona, Minn.

Kirsten Neistadt, Baxter, Minn.

Kaitlyn Nelson, Winona, Minn.

Lindsey Nelson, Winona, Minn.

Elizabeth Newman, Otsego, Mich.

Jacinta Nguyen, Rochester, Minn.

Tara Nikolich, Chicago, Ill.

Katherine Novak, Saint Paul, Minn.

Lyanna Novak, Chicago, Ill.

Shunta Nozawa, Fuchu, Japan

Eric Ohde, Chetek, Wis.

Rachel Ohde, Chetek, Wis.

Isaiah Olsem, Dundee, Minn.

Luke Olson, Moline, Ill.

Westen Olson, Cambridge, Minn.

Christopher Orsello, Chicago, Ill.

Jon Orvarsson, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Isabelle Ostrem, Cochrane, Wis.

Emily Ostrowski, Algonquin, Ill.

Kyle Palmberg, Holmen, Wis.

Trevor Paradise, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Joseph Parenteau, Minneapolis, Minn.

Anthony Pasquesi, Elmwood Park, Ill.

Claire Patterson, Marine on St. Croix, Minn.

Brooklyn Paulson, Holmen, Wis.

Luke Pauly, Minneapolis, Minn.

Kate Pawlowski, San Ramon, Calif.

Marcos Pedroza, Milwaukee, Wis.

Joshua Perry, La Crosse, Wis.

Alexander Peters, Kasson, Minn.

Colby Peterson, Menomonie, Wis.

Seth Peterson, Black River Falls, Wis.

Connor Petrich, Arden Hills, Minn.

Lela Petterson, Saint Paul, Minn.

Hunter Phillips, Minong, Wis.

Savanah Phyle, Prior Lake, Minn.

Tzolquin Pinedo, Saint Paul, Minn.

Corey Piper, Winona, Minn.

Amanda Pohlman, Omaha, Neb.

Katlyn Pokornowski, Silver Lake, Minn.

Jeffrey Pokuta, Johnsburg, Ill.

Olivia Potthoff, St. Charles, Mo.

Dalton Prenot, Winona, Minn.

Caitlin Preusser, Henderson, Minn.

Morgan Prokosch, Belle Plaine, Minn.

Luke Puffer, Duluth, Minn.

Joseph Pyka, Independence, Wis.

Denise Quizhpi, Minneapolis. Minn.

Brendon Raabolle, Andover, Minn.

Brianna Raabolle, Andover, Minn.

Karson Rades, Shawano, Wis.

Juan Ramos, Chicago, Ill.

Nina Reed, Marengo, Ill.

Maya Reichenbacher, La Crosse, Wis.

Noah Reinhardt, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Brandi Remold, West Concord, Minn.

Marlee Ressa, Jersey Village, Texas

Luis Reyes, Madison, Wis.

Danielle Rhodes, Pewaukee, Wis.

Anthony Richter, Gillette, Wyo.

Akela Rimstad, Richfield, Minn.

Liddi Rinden, Rochester, Minn.

Emma Ririe, Darien, Ill.

Eryn Roemhildt, Saint Peter, Minn.

Kaitlyn Rollinger, Minnesota City, Minn.

Robert Roslund, Vanersborg, Sweden

Sawyer Rosner, Phelps, Wis.

Jonathan Rothering, Kronenwetter, Wis.

Francisco Roxas, Hartford, Wis.

Braidyn Ruetten, Holmen, Wis.

Ryan Ruhle, Madison, Wis.

Paul Rupert, Peoria, Ill.

Molly Ryan, Saint Paul, Minn.

Zachary Ryan, Chicago, Ill.

Elliott Rysavy, Owatonna, Minn.

Gabriel Rysavy, Owatonna, Minn.

Ana Paula Saldana Cisneros, Queretaro, Mexico

Trae Sander, Boscobel, Wis.

Anthony Saucedo, Zion, Ill.

William Scannell, Evergreen Park, Ill.

Avery Scardigli, Andover, Minn.

Emily Schaffer, Hampton, Minn.

Joseph Schauf, Deforest, Wis.

Joseph Schauf, Deforest, Wis.

Alec Schillinger, Katy, Texas

Catherine Schiltz, Corcoran, Minn.

Ewelina Schlomann, New Berlin, Wis.

Hallie Schmeling, Onalaska, Wis.

Mandy Schmidt, Mitchell, S.D.

Jessica Schneider, Minneapolis, Minn.

Randi Schofield, Hampshire, Ill.

Benjamin Schoonmaker, Moline, Ill.

Katherine Schroettner, Oconomowoc, Wis.

Justine Schultz, Minnesota City, Minn.

Emma Schuster, Rushford, Minn.

Mary Seegers, Oconomowoc, Wis.

Ashlyn Seifert, Austin, Texas

Cassandra Sepp, Duluth, Minn.

William Sepsis, Elmhurst, Ill.

Benjamin Serb, Wales, Wis.

Emilie Serna, BOWLUS, Minn.

Theresa Shafranski, Stevens Point, Wis.

Deborah Shefa, Cottage Grove, Minn.

Kristopher Shepard, Crystal Lake, Ill.

Carson Sheridan, Waunakee, Wis.

Joseph Shlanta, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Jacob Simmons, Winona, Minn.

Rachel Simon, St. Cloud, Minn.

Kayla Sjodin, Waterford, Wis.

Noah Skemp, La Crescent, Minn.

Hannah Skroch, Savage, Minn.

Savannah Slafter, Spring Grove, Minn.

Benjamin Slavik, Andover, Minn.

Madalyn Slavin, Woodbury, Minn.

Timothy Smith, South Saint Paul, Minn.

Julia Smrecek, New Berlin, Wis.

Shane Snaza, Esko, Minn.

Derek Sonmore, Minneapolis, Minn.

Angela Spors, Rochester, Minn.

Mayme Stanton, West Concord, Minn.

Quinn Steinbrecher, Onalaska, Wis.

Danielle Stevens, Delano, Minn.

Heidi Stewart, Burnsville, Minn.

Ryan Stoynich, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Montana Streit, Oronoco, Minn.

Zachary Streit, Circle Pines, Minn.

Ashley Streveler, Colby, Wis.

Francis Strong, Fairbury, Ill.

Jack Strotbeck, Steamboat Springs, Colo.

Lindsay Stussy, Zumbrota, Minn.

Zixi Sun, Mosinee, Wis.

Cassandra Sutor, Chicago, Ill.

Avery Sutton, Minneapolis, Minn.

Anna Swanson, St Croix Falls, Wis.

Parker Swanson, Eden Praire, Minn.

Theodore Sweet, River Falls, Wis.

Elijah Szymanski, La Crosse, Wis.

Joseph Tadie, Winona, Minn.

Makenzie Tafralian, Las Vegas, Nev.

Hannah Taube, Juneau, Alaska

Andrew Tepp, Stevens Point, Wis.

Breanna Tews, Eyota, Minn.

Jack Thomas, Minneapolis, Minn.

Julia Thompson, Randolph, Minn.

Robert Tilot, Pulaski, Wis.

Emma Toellner, Bonduel, Wis.

Sally Traxler, New Prague, Minn.

Elizabeth Trnka, Montgomery, Minn.

Huy Truong, Minneapolis, Minn.

Amanda Tuvey, Saint Paul, Minn.

Abrianna Utgaard, Star Prairie, Wis.

Clarissa Van Dale, New Brighton, Minn.

Trevon Van Egtern, La Crosse, Wis.

Cole Van Houten, Pine Island, Minn.

Celeste Van Klein, Lake City, Minn.

Alexis Van Ornum, Lindstrom, Minn.

Collin van Waardenburg, San Pierre, Ind.

Isabelle Vanneste, Shoreview, Minn.

Rolando Vazquez, Antioch, Ill.

Anthony Vera, Le Mars, Iowa

Maxwell Vetch, Aberdeen, S.D.

Makenna Vickery, La Crescent, Minn.

Morgan Von Feldt, Chisago City, Minn.

Destiny Walker, Saint Paul, Minn.

Laura Walker, Winona, Minn.

Linnaea Wallis, Dresser, Wis.

Kieran Walsh, Winona, Minn.

Hailey Warmka, Bricelyn, Minn.

Simon Warmkagathje, Saint Charles, Minn.

Mackenzie Waters, Olathe, Kan.

Cameron Weber, Holmen, Wis.

Timothy Welch, Winona, Minn.

Bryttany Wener, Pepin, Wis.

Nicole Weninger, Woodville, Wis.

Dylan Westcott, Holmen, Wis.

Abbi Westhoff, Marion, Iowa

Rhiannon Weston, Saint Paul, Minn.

Joseph White, Fountain City, Wis.

Olivia White, Montevideo, Minn.

William White, Winona, Minn.

Courtney Wick, Saint Paul, Minn.

Hanna Widdes, Duluth, Minn.

Ethan Wilcox, Quinnesec, Mich.

Trevor Wilhelm, St. Louis, Mo.

Thomas Williams, Dahinda, Ill.

Briana Williquett, Roberts, Wis.

Madeline Wilsey, Saint Paul, Minn.

Jacob Wing, Verona, Wis.

Abby Winter, Winona, Minn.

Lawrence Wirries, Moorhead, Minn.

Jacob Wittman, Marshfield, Wis.

Delaney Wolf, Bismarck, N.D.

Caroline Woodle, Knoxville, Iowa

Teresa Wroblewski, Mayer, Minn.

Nicole Wurm, Clearwater, Minn.

Ayan Yakob, Minneapolis, Minn.

Daniela Zavala, Loudon, Tenn.

Sophia Zebro, Anoka, Minn.

Maya Zender, Prior Lake, Minn.

Owen Ziegler, Mount Horeb, Wis.

 

Share This