WINONA, Minn. — The following undergraduate students were named to the first semester, 2019 Dean’s List at Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota’s Winona Campus. The list includes 355 undergraduate students who earned a grade point average of 3.60 or better on a 4.0 scale.

Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota has about 5,600 students enrolled in undergraduate, graduate, and certificate programs in Winona, the Twin Cities, Rochester, greater Minnesota, Wisconsin, and Jamaica.  At Saint Mary’s residential campus in Winona, the undergraduate curriculum combines traditional liberal arts and sciences with career preparation in a student-centered environment.

Shamat Abraha, Saint Paul, Minn.

Mandukhai Alimaa, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Juan Altamirano Herrera, Appleton, Wis.

Elise Amerongen, Saint Paul, Minn.

Kendall Archer, Draper, Utah

Adrianna Baab, Wabasha, Minn.

Allysa Barlow, Appleton, Wis.

Cassandra Barr, Eau Claire, Wis.

Abigail Bastian, Davenport, Iowa

Clare Bath, West Fargo, N.D.

Michael Bauer, Brainerd, Minn.

Rylan Bearden, Rochester, Minn.

Riley Becher, Rochester, Minn.

Alice Bettag, Maple Park, Ill.

Gabriel Bickerstaff, Rollingstone, Minn.

Felicity Bieker, De Pere, Wis.

Britney Blacker, Castle Rock, Colo.

Ellen Blackmer, Forest Lake, Minn.

Annika Blesener, Saint Paul, Minn.

Debra Blissenbach, Hastings, Minn.

Kathleen Blissenbach, Hastings, Minn.

Preston Bluhm, Farmington, Minn.

Aimee Boggs, Browning, Mont.

Madalyn Bollig, St. Croix Falls, Wis.

Ben Borash, Bowlus, Minn.

Josephine Borchert, Saint Paul, Minn.

Zachary Bracken, Osseo, Minn.

Jack Broaders, Chicago, Ill.

Daniel Buchal, Wilson, Wis.

Nathan Budde, De Pere, Wis.

Erin Budin, Le Center, Minn.

Thomas Budin, Le Center, Minn.

Konrad Bueckers, Pine River, Minn.

Kayla Burck, Algonquin, Ill.

Kristin Burke, Byron, Minn.

Djeneba Camara, Chicago, Ill.

Mackenzie Carey, Prescott, Wis.

Cheyenne Carlsen, Big Lake, Minn.

Molly Cary, Minneapolis, Minn.

Samantha Chaffee, Delavan, Minn.

Grace Chalmers, Albert Lea, Minn.

Augusta Chirbas, Kenosha, Wis.

Erin Ciconte, Melrose Park, Ill.

Elizabeth Ciukaj, Alsip, Ill.

Larkin Clem, Elk River, Minn.

Jacob Clements, Holmen, Wis.

Daniel Collette, Stillwater, Minn.

Kaitlin Conniff, Caledonia, Minn.

Colleen Costello, Delano, Minn.

James Craiger, Des Moines, Iowa

Emily Crandall, Stillwater, Minn.

Carley Cronen, Kandiyohi, Minn.

Jimmy Cumbe Paucar, Minneapolis, Minn.

Sean Curran, Appleton, Wis.

Ian Currie, Franklin, Tenn.

Grace Cushman, Cologne, Minn.

Anna Dale, Cottage Grove, Minn.

Jordan Danielson, Dover, Minn.

Katrina Danzinger, Alma, Wis.

Axel Daood, Saint Charles, Minn.

Elizabeth Davis, Big Lake, Minn.

Natalie Degener, Rochester, Minn.

Oran Dornelly, Micoud,

Isaac Dotzler, Anoka, Minn.

Kayla Dwire, Marshall, Minn.

Samuel Eggebrecht, Rochester, Minn.

Jordan Elwood, Hannon, Ontario

Jake Emeott, Chisago City, Minn.

Lillyann Engstler, Fountain City, Wis.

Jae Faber, Mountain Lake, Minn.

Tabitha Fabin, Elk Grove Village, Ill.

Nolan Farnam, Rogers, Minn.

Maxwell Faust, Stillwater, Minn.

Niying Feng, Foshan, China

Kelly Ferguson, Minneapolis, Minn.

Alexander Ferrier, La Crescent, Minn.

Angelyssa Figueroa, Tucson, Ariz.

Bridget Finley, Estherville, Iowa

Olivia Fleming, Hugo, Minn.

Claire Fletcher, Saint Paul, Minn.

Zavior Franck, Aitkin, Minn.

Danielle Franke, Saint Paul, Minn.

Bailey Frattalone, Forest Lake, Minn.

McKenna Gaalswyk, Rochester, Minn.

Brady Gagne, West Bend, Wis.

Laura Gagnon, New Richmond, Wis.

Isaac Galle, Ellsworth, Wis.

Nicholas Gawarecki, Stewartville, Minn.

Isabelle Gile, Peterson, Minn.

Grace Gilles, Saint Paul, Minn.

Kevin Gleason, Minneapolis, Minn.

Haley Graham, Maiden Rock, Wis.

Erin Grams, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Peyton Grant, Albertville, Minn.

James Green, Bethel, Minn.

Paige Gudmundson, Plainview, Minn.

Madison Gueningsman, Winsted, Minn.

Cole Gunneson, Rochester, Minn.

Corinna Hafner, Saint Paul, Minn.

Cole Hagen, Shakopee, Minn.

Christina Haile, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Jacob Halper, Algonquin, Ill.

Sarah Halverson, New Hope, Minn.

Elizabeth Hammond, Stoughton, Wis.

Sarah Hannan, Bangor, Wis.

Amanda Hansen, Brooklyn Park, Minn.

Rachel Hansen, Wykoff, Minn.

Samuel Hanson, Eleva, Wis.

Sarah Hardy, Hastings, Minn.

Taliya Harris, Chicago, Ill.

John Hatton, Naperville, Ill.

Ian Hebeisen, Plymouth, Minn.

Bridgette Hegarty, Chicago, Ill.

Anthony Heier, Winona, Minn.

Megan Hendrickson, Harmony, Minn.

Samantha Henning, Lake City, Minn.

Erin Hettinger, Lake Villa, Ill.

Maggie Heuer, Chaska, Minn.

Rachel Hewitt, Pleasant Hill, Iowa

Jared Hippman, Bolingbrook, Ill.

Nathan Hoglund, Chippewa Falls, Wis.

Grace Howard, Saint Paul, Minn.

Nathan Huberty, Elkhorn, Wis.

John Nickole Huevos, Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands

Ivy Hunt, St. Paul, Minn.

Vincent Hurley, Maplewood, Minn.

Tyler Hyatt, Waseca, Minn.

Christa Ingabire, City Of Kigali, Rwanda

Brianna Jacobson, Sycamore, Ill.

La ‘Caisha James, Hopkins, Minn.

Trenton Jancze, Woodbury, Minn.

Joshua Johnson, Moorhead, Minn.

Kailee Johnson, Rochester, Minn.

Spencer Johnston, Brooklyn Park, Minn.

Daynalyn Jostock, Millville, Minn.

Dara Kaiser, Bozeman, Mont.

Wade Katula, Fountain City, Wis.

John Paul Keane, Dakota Dunes, S.D.

Jordan Keeley, Saint Peter, Minn.

Katelyn Keller, Green Bay, Wis.

Mackenzie Kelly, Brookings, S.D.

Breanna Kenney, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Madeline Keroff, Saint Paul, Minn.

Annabeth Kerr, Damascus, Ore.

Aaron Kibirige, Lino Lakes, Minn.

Claire King, Red Wing, Minn.

Elizabeth King, Green Bay, Wis.

Isaiah King, Mora, Minn.

Julia Kirk, Jackson, Miss.

Katherine Kitchen, Metairie, La.

Sydney, Klausler, Lakeville, Minn.

Jack Knoblauch, Coon Rapids, Minn.

Mackayla Knutson, Ellendale, Minn.

Philip Kostecka, Pequot Lakes, Minn.

Megan Kowalis, Castle Rock, Colo.

Emily Krautkremer, Montgomery, Minn.

Ryan Krewer, Wheeling, Ill.

Kamila Kuchta, Woodbury, Minn.

Ethan Lacey, Henry, Ill.

Rachel Lang, Saint James, Minn.

Allyson Lenz, Owatonna, Minn.

Ashley LeRoux, Stacy, Minn.

Alexander Leschisin, Eden, S.D.

Joshua Lester, Cottage Grove, Minn.

Jacob Lewis, Rochester, Minn.

Ahnika Lexvold, South Haven, Minn.

Solomon Liebl, Fertile, Minn.

Terra Lieser, Andover, Minn.

Isabelle Lindahl, Cottage Grove, Minn.

Brady Lindauer, Cary, Ill.

Isaiah Lippert, Easton, Minn.

Colleen Lois, Green Bay, Wis.

Danielle LoMastro, Wauconda, Ill.

Maddelyn Long, Andover, Minn.

Graham Lorsung, Clear Lake, Minn.

Jonathan Lutz, Fairmont, Minn.

Qi Kai Ma, Baotou, Mongolia

Jordan Malikowski, Royalton, Minn.

Anna Marinc, Carol Stream, Ill.

Michael Marlin, Sauk Rapids, Minn.

Andreq Martin, Shell Lake, Wis.

Jacob Mayer, Mokena, Ill.

Elizabeth McAtee, Woodbury, Minn.

Abbie McCarthy, Portland, Ore.

Brennen McClay, Shakopee, Minn.

Madysen McCormick, Black River Falls, Wis.

James McDermott, Dubuque, Iowa

Reid McKeown, Saint Paul, Minn.

Elliot McLarty, Sioux City, Iowa

Jonathan Meaden, Rosemount, Minn.

Edgar Medina-Ortiz, Bloomington, Minn.

Kristjan Meitz, Waukesha, Wis.

Rachael Menke, Winona, Minn.

Brandon Merfeld, La Crosse, Wis.

Arielle Miagkov, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Trevor Miklya, Eagan, Minn.

Jordan Modjeski, South Lyon, Mich.

Mackenzie Moller, Cave Creek, Ariz.

Mary Moritz, Saint Michael, Minn.

Victoria Mota, Melrose Park, Ill.

Johanna Mott, LaCrosse, Wis.

Anna Muccio, Saint Paul, Minn.

Andrew Mullaney, Volga, S.D.

Natalie Munich, Hayward, Wis.

Anna Muntifering, Saint Paul, Minn.

Lindsey Nelson, La Crescent, Minn.

Mark Nosbush, Paynesville, Minn.

Katherine Novak, Saint Paul, Minn.

Mara Novakovic, Mokena, Ill.

Shunta Nozawa, Fuchu, Tokyo

Barbara Marcelina Ogiba, Poznan, Poland

Isaiah Olsem, Dundee, Minn.

Luke Olson, Moline, Ill.

Westen Olson, Cambridge, Minn.

Isabelle Ostrem, Cochrane, Wis.

Delgermaa Otgontugs, Plymouth, Minn.

Emma Paquette, Faribault, Minn.

Trevor Paradise, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Joseph Parenteau, Minneapolis, Minn.

Claire Patterson, Marine on St. Croix, Minn.

Brooklyn Paulson, Holmen, Wis.

Gabriella Pederson, Chaska, Minn.

Joshua Perry, La Crosse, Wis.

Colby Peterson, Menomonie, Wis.

Sarah Phipps, Hurst, Texas

Catherine Pierpont, Holt, Mich.

Corey Piper, Winona, Minn.

Alexis Pogatchnik, Rice, Minn.

Amanda Pohlman, Omaha, Neb.

Jeffrey Pokuta, Johnsburg, Ill.

Dalton Prenot, Winona, Minn.

Caitlin Preusser, Henderson, Minn.

Morgan Prokosch, Belle Plaine, Minn.

Luke Puffer, Duluth, Minn.

Joseph Pyka, Independence, Wis.

Hannah Queen, Spokane Valley, Wash.

Haylee Queen, Spokane Valley, Wash.

Denise Quizhpi, Minneapolis, Minn.

Brianna Raabolle, Andover, Minn.

Griffin Rades, Shawano, Wis.

Karson Rades, Shawano, Wis.

Olivia Rawlyk, Duluth, Minn.

John Regnier, Prescott, Wis.

Noah Reinhardt, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Michele Remer, Grand Forks, N.D.

Brandi Remold, West Concord, Minn.

Luis Reyes, Madison, Wis.

Danielle Rhodes, Pewaukee, Wis.

Akela Rimstad, Richfield, Minn.

Liddi Rinden, Rochester, Minn.

Emma Ririe, Darien, Ill.

Noah Roe, Superior, Wis.

Lauren Rogers, Barrington, Ill.

Kaitlyn Rollinger, Minnesota City, Minn.

Robert Roslund, Vanersborg, Sweden

Sawyer Rosner, Phelps, Wis.

Jonathan Rothering, Kronenwetter, Wis.

Natalie Ruegsegger, Billings, Mont.

Ryan Ruhle, Madison, Wis.

Paul Rupert, Peoria, Ill.

Celeste Russell, Las Vegas, Nev.

Gabriel Rysavy, Owatonna, Minn.

Ana Paula Saldana Cisneros, Fracc. Villas Del Meson, Mexico

Crystal Salgado, Richfield, Minn.

Trae Sander, Boscobel, Wis.

Andrew Sandoz, Menasha, Wis.

Emily Schaffer, Hampton, Minn.

Joseph Schauf, Deforest, Wis.

Hallie Schmeling, Onalaska, Wis.

Mandy Schmidt, Mitchell, S.D.

Benjamin Schmitt, Somerset, Wis.

Benjamin Schoonmaker, Moline, Ill.

Justine Schultz, Minnesota City, Minn.

Marcella Schumacher, Edina, Minn.

Brendan Scott, Rochester, Minn.

Ashlyn Seifert, Austin, Texas

Catherine Seifert, Stillwater, Minn.

Cassandra Sepp, Duluth, Minn.

William Sepsis, Elmhurst, Ill.

Benjamin Serb, Wales, Wis.

Emily Seykora, Eaton Rapids, Mich.

Deborah Shefa, Saint Paul, Minn.

Kristopher Shepard, Crystal Lake, Ill.

Alexandria Shibilski, Plover, Wis.

Tangang Ashley Shikei, Lillington, N.C.

Gabrielle Shupe, Preston, Minn.

Savannah Slafter, Spring Grove, Minn.

Robert Sobczak, Cloquet, Minn.

Angela Spors, Rochester, Minn.

Emilie Steingraeber, La Crosse, Wis.

Lillian Sterling, Minneapolis, Minn.

Heidi Stewart, Burnsville, Minn.

Signey Stoesz, Mountain Lake, Minn.

Ryan Stoynich, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Montana Streit, Oronoco, Minn.

Ashley Streveler, Colby, Wis.

Emily Strezishar, East Grand Forks, Minn.

Francis Strong, Fairbury, Ill.

Jac, Strotbeck, Steamboat Springs, Colo.

Coleton Strupp, Holmen, Wis.

Avery Sutton, Minneapolis, Minn.

Jonathan Swoik, Pekin, Ill.

Elijah Szymanski, La Crosse, Wis.

Makenzie Tafralian, Las Vegas, Nev.

Alyssa Thiel, Berlin, Wis.

Jack Thomas, Minneapolis, Minn.

Nicole Thompson, Riverside, Calif.

April Thornberg, Shakopee, Minn.

Anthony Thorsell, Fountain City, Wis.

Joseph Tobias, Cross Plains, Wis.

Emma Toellner, Bonduel, Wis.

Maciej Tomczak, Luban, Minn.

Abrianna Utgaard, Star Prairie, Wis.

Lillian Vagasky, Red Wing, Minn.

Clarissa Van Dale, New Brighton, Minn.

Cole Van Houten, Pine Island, Minn.

Celeste Van Klein, Lake City, Minn.

Alexis Van Ornum, Lindstrom, Minn.

Collin van Waardenburg, San Pierre, Ind.

Jose Velarde, Tucson, Ariz.

Maxwell Vetch, Aberdeen, S.D.

Akyra Virgous, Romeoville, Ill.

Morgan Von Feldt, Chisago City, Minn.

Caitlin Wallerus, Osseo, Minn.

Linnaea Wallis, Dresser, Wis.

Emily Wallrich, Saint Paul, Minn.

Hailey Warmka, Bricelyn, Minn.

Simon Warmkagathje, Saint Charles, Minn.

Mackenzie Waters, Olathe, Kan.

Madison Weis, South Haven, Minn.

Jackson Wells, Glenview, Ill.

Joseph White, Fountain City, Wis.

Olivia White, Montevideo, Minn.

Ethan Wilcox, Quinnesec, Mich.

Trevor Wilhelm, St. Louis, Mo.

Abigail Williams, Westchester, Ill.

Elijah Williams, Beloit, Wis.

Haley Williams, Littleton, Colo.

Briana Williquett, Roberts, Wis.

Gina Wilson, Anoka, Minn.

Grace Wilson, Portage, Wis.

Michelle Wing, Verona, Wis.

Lawrence Wirries, Moorhead, Minn.

Jacob Wittman, Marshfield, Wis.

Kathryn Wohlberg, Saint Paul, Minn.

Delaney Wolf, Bismarck, N.D.

Caroline Woodle, Knoxville, Iowa

Teresa Wroblewski, Mayer, Minn.

Zhenyu Xing, Saint Paul, Minn.

Gaojoshia Yang-Nicks, La Crosse, Wis.

Daniela Zavala, Loudon, Tenn.

Sophia Zebro, Anoka, Minn.

Jidong Zhang, Xinyi City, China

Tianbo Zhang, Beijing, China

Sarah Zimmermann, Munich, Germany

Quinncy Zupko, Wyoming, Minn.

Share This