WINONA, Minn. — The following students received bachelor of arts degrees in May 2019 from Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota in Winona.

McKayla Ahlrich, Sleepy Eye, Minn.

Tiffany Alequin, St Paul, Minn.

Tyler Aliperto, Saint Paul, Minn.

Andrew Allemann, Cochrane, Wis.

Fabian Alvarez, Chicago, Ill.

Zachary Ansell, Rushford, Minn.

Trason Arens, Fairmont, Minn.

Austin Arnold, Anchorage, Alaska

Maria Averbeck, Lewiston, Minn.

Samantha Bakke, Preston, Minn.

Marlon Barrett-Dwyer, Chicago, Ill.

Jesse Barron, Minnetonka, Minn.

Nicole Bartosz, Woodridge, Ill.

Jessica Bauer, Nerstrand, Minn.

Alejandro Becerra, Chicago, Ill.

Christopher Beiersdorf, Arlington Heights, Ill.

Savhanna Berger, Champlin, Minn.

Brandi Blattner, Eyota, Minn.

Julia Boeve, St. James, Minn.

Nathan Boice, Saint Charles, Minn.

Kyle Brodt, Saint Paul, Minn.

Sandy Camacho, Minneapolis, Minn.

Lucas Campbell, Stillwater, Minn.

Alberto Centeno, Elk Grove Village, Ill.

Ezekiel Chamblee, Zumbrota, Minn.

Maxwell Champa, Bloomington, Minn.

Ryan Charko, Warren, N.J.

Ashley Corcoran, Olathe, Kan.

Kelsey Corcoran, Olathe, Kan.

Frydha Cordova-Fragozo, Tucson, Ariz.

Daniel Dionesotes, Bloomington, Ill.

Max Dirks, Casey, Iowa

David Drefcinski, Platteville, Wis.

Dirk Drohner, Plover, Wis.

Kyle Dubbels, Eyota, Minn.

Kate Dulak, Winona, Minn.

Kiernan Dunham, Chicago, Ill.

Nyakume Dup, Albert Lea, Minn.

Andrew Dushek, Kronenwetter, Wis.

Victoria Dwyer, Winona, Minn.

Katherine Ethen, Austin, Minn.

Brittney Flom, Kenyon, Minn.

Shauna Frahm, Dodge, Wis.

Samuel French, Winona, Minn.

Reese Galewski, Winona, Minn.

Cullen Gallagher, Maple Lake, Minn.

Sarah Garrison, Rosemount, Minn.

Victoria Gorman, Red Wing, Minn.

Dane Gruebele, Prior Lake, Minn.

Aldontae Guess, Chicago, Ill.

William Hahn, Bayfield, Colo.

Margo Hansen, Darwin, Minn.

Oliver Hayes, River Falls, Wis.

John Heim, Winona, Minn.

Catherine Hemsworth, Inver Grove Heights, Minn.

Miryea Herman, Winona, Minn.

Michaela Heuckendorf, Plymouth, Minn.

Danielle Higgins, Eyota, Minn.

Bradley Hill, Matteson, Ill.

Caroline Hoffman, Chicago, Ill.

Samuel Hyberger, Rochester, Minn.

Dixon Irwin, Red Wing, Minn.

Courteney Jacob, Lewiston, Minn.

Hanchen Jiang, Xi’an, Shaanxi, China

Tatiana Jones, Chicago, Ill.

Stephen Jungbauer, Stillwater, Minn.

Parker Kaeding, Sunnyvale, Calif.

Stefan Kahlstorf, Winona, Minn.

Kirsten Keefe, Chatfield, Minn.

David Kemper, Woodbury, Minn.

Allison Kempinger, Rochester, Minn.

Amanda Kintzi, Rosemount, Minn.

Marissa Kinzer, Aitkin, Minn.

Dorothy Kirsch, Wesley, Iowa

Gloria Kitange, Rochester, Minn.

Zechariah Kitzhaber, Marshfield, Wis.

Austin Kleman, Kronenwetter, Wis.

Margaret Klonowski, Rice Lake, Wis.

Matthew Koestler, St. Charles, Minn.

Olivia Kostueck, Minooka, Ill.

Krystal Krahl, Taylorsville, Utah

Andrew Kramlinger, Saint Paul, Minn.

Jacob Kramlinger, Saint Paul, Minn.

Alex Kren, Neillsville, Wis.

Jordan Kubista, Owatonna, Minn.

Tessa Kuschke, Woodbury, Minn.

Heidi Ledermann, Mahtomedi, Minn.

Mark Leonard, Anoka, Minn.

Menghan Liu, Xi’an, China

Mia Lloyd, Minneapolis, Minn.

James Loken, Houston, Minn.

Karly Lunda, White Bear Lake, Minn.

Erin McCoy, Carpentersville, Ill.

Erin McElligott, Bothell, Wash.

Bailey Melz, Excelsior, Minn.

Portia Mensah, Minneapolis, Minn.

Maura Michener, Winona, Minn.

Allison Miller, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Lucas Mlinarcik, Fridley, Minn.

Daniel Narveson, Chatfield, Minn.

Daniel Nolte, Owatonna, Minn.

Anna Nungester, Floyds Knobs, Ind.

Joseph O’Gorman, Cannon Falls, Minn.

Bailey O’Hare, Rushford, Minn.

Emily Ortiz, Albert Lea, Minn.

Jacob Petraitis, Chicago, Ill.

Alejandra Pina, Chicago, Ill.

Nicole Powell, Chicago, Ill.

Jacob Price, Winona, Minn.

Madonna Puetz, Lewiston, Minn.

Ramchan Ragoonanan, Minneapolis, Minn.

Shannon Rinehart, Lewiston, Minn.

Peyton Roberson, Centennial, Colo.

Jessica Salas-Rivera, Arden Hills, Minn.

Nicholas Sawchuk, Rochester, Minn.

Severin Seifert, Minneapolis, Minn.

Kynzie Smedsrud, Luverne, Minn.

Laura Sonday, Saint Paul, Minn.

Angela Soto, Saint Paul, Minn.

Brynn Spitzer, Winona, Minn.

Alexandria Stepka, LeCenter, Minn.

Paul Stewart, Detroit Lakes, Minn.

Kyle Swanson, Anoka, Minn.

Erika Thiel, Burr Ridge, Ill.

Robert Tiedemann, Euclid, Minn.

Toan Tran, Da Nang, Vietnam

Amber Trendle, Chicago, Ill.

Meaghan Updike, Crystal Lake, Ill.

Daniel Velazquez, Chicago, Ill.

Margaret Vetch, Aberdeen, S.D.

Madeline Wallraff, Blaine, Minn.

Jennifer Warweg, Burnsville, Minn.

Anna Washburn, Kenyon, Minn.

Julia Waterloo, Brookfield, Ill.

Sarah Waterman, Burnsville, Minn.

Anton Wazlawik, Prescott, Wis.

Brady Weber, Crandon, Wis.

Grace Wegleitner, Saint Paul, Minn.

Zixin Wei, Xian Shaanxi, China

Bailey Wendt, Coon Rapids, Minn.

Rebecca West, Chicago, Ill.

John Wilebski, Strathcona, Minn.

Mary Wintroath, Victoria, Minn.

Stanley Wright, Chicago, Ill.

Nathan Young, Merrifield, Minn.

Wei Zhang, YueQing City, ZheJiang Province, China

Addie Ziemkowski, Lakeville, Minn.

John Zweber, Menomonie, Wis.

Share This